info

You have reached the minimum number

Shopping cart (0)

There are no products in your shopping cart yet.

Privacy & Cookies

PRIVACY POLICY SHIZZIE

Shizzie respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially. We use your data to process orders as quickly and easily as possible. Shizzie will not sell your personal information to third parties and will only make it available to third parties that are involved in processing your order.

Shizzie uses the collected data to provide her customers with the following services:

If you place an order, we need your name, e-mail address, delivery address and payment details to execute the order and to keep you informed of the progress.
With your permission we use your data to inform you about the development of the website and about special offers and promotions. If you no longer wish to receive this information, you can unsubscribe via the link at the bottom of each mailing. For this mailing we work with MailChimp. More information about this party can be found in the next section.
Information about the use of our site and the feedback we receive from our visitors help us to further develop and improve our site.
Newsletter - MailChimp
MailChimp is an email marketing provider, managed by MailChimp Inc. MailChimp keeps a database of mail addresses. By subscribing to the Codesigned newsletter you will be added to the MailChimp database. MailChimp's email management and shipping service uses so-called web beacons. These beacons keep track of who opens the emails and when. In addition, clicks on links in e-mails can be measured.

Information about MailChimp: Privacy Policy

Opt-out: sign up by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the newsletter.

Shizzie does not sell your data
Shizzie will not sell your personal information to third parties and will only make it available to third parties that are involved in processing your order. Our employees and third parties engaged by us are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data.

Shizzie is the person responsible within the meaning of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp).
If you wish to inspect the personal data that Shizzie has recorded about you or if you want to change data because they are incorrect or incomplete, or want to have them removed or protected, you can contact Shizzie via e-mail via info @ shizzie. NL. Shizzie will inform you within four weeks what personal data it processes about you and whether it will or can meet any request for removal, protection or improvement.

Right of withdrawal
You have the right to withdraw from the contract within 14 days without giving any reason.
The withdrawal period expires 14 days after the day on which you or a third party designated by you, who is not the carrier, physically receive the good.

To exercise the right of withdrawal, you must inform us (Shizzie, Dijkstraat 10, 9901 AS Appingedam, info@shizzie.nl) by means of an unequivocal statement (eg in writing by post or e-mail) of your decision to the agreement to revoke. In order to comply with the withdrawal period, it is sufficient to send your communication regarding your exercise of the right of withdrawal before the withdrawal period has expired.

Consequences of the cancellation
If you revoke the contract, you will receive all payments you have made up to that moment, including delivery costs (with the exception of any additional costs resulting from your choice for a different method of delivery than the cheapest standard delivery that we offer). in any case not later than 14 days after we have been informed of your decision to withdraw from the contract, from us back. We will pay you back with the same payment method with which you made the original transaction, unless you have expressly agreed otherwise; in any case, you will not be charged for such reimbursement.

You must immediately return the goods to us or return them to us without delay, but not later than 14 days after the day on which you have notified us. You are on time if you return the goods before the 14-day period has expired.

With the exception of the right of withdrawal, a consumer purchase that relates to the delivery of:

- Products manufactured according to the consumer's specifications, which are not prefabricated and which are manufactured on the basis of an individual choice or decision of the consumer, or which are clearly intended for a specific person;
- Products that are not suitable to be returned for reasons of health protection or hygiene and of which the seal has been broken after delivery;

Newsletter
When registering for our newsletter, we use the information you provide to send you the newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time for (receiving) the newsletter by sending an e-mail to info@shizzie.nl or via a link in the newsletter.

Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer. Shizzie uses cookies to recognize you on a subsequent visit. Cookies enable us to gather information about the use of our services and to improve and adapt these to the wishes of our visitors. Our cookies provide information concerning personal identification. You can set your own browser so that you do not receive cookies while shopping at Shizzie.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service offered by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information collected by the cookie about your use of this website is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened in advance by Google within member states of the European Union or in the other member states that are part of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. For the benefit of the website holder, Google will process this information to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on the website activities for the website holders and to offer other services with regard to website and internet use. The IP address sent by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not linked to other data from Google. You can prevent cookies from being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. We would like to point out that in that case you may not be able to fully utilize all functions of this website. In addition, you can prevent the data collected by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) from being sent to Google, and that this data will be processed by Google by the browser plugin available under the following link. download and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en


If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy of Shizzie you can send an e-mail to info@shizzie.nl. Our customer service will help you if you need information about your data or if you want to change it. You expressly have the right to correct your own data. In case change of our Privacy Policy is necessary, you will always find the most recent information on this page.
Shizzie.nl uses cookies. We do this to make our site more personal and user-friendly. Click on 'agree' to accept these cookies. For more information, visit our Privacy Policy: https://www.shizzie.nl/Privacy-Cookies